Supply of industrial equipment for automatic welding, manual arc welding and plasma cutting
Phone:
+7 (495) 743-43-27

Company Privacy Policy

1. By providing his personal data when registering on the site, the User gives the Operator his consent to processing and using his personal data in accordance with Federal Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" of July 27, 2006 in various ways for the purposes specified in these Rules.

2. Personal data is understood as any information relating to a person directly or indirectly defined or determined by an individual (a personal data subject) and which can be used to identify a particular person or communicate with him.

3. Personal data of Users are stored exclusively in electronic media and processed using automated systems

4. The operator uses the User's personal data in order to:
- Registration of the User on the Site;
- receipt by the User of requested information about the services of the Operator;
- receipt by the User of personalized advertising;
- to fulfill its obligations to the User.

5. The operator undertakes not to disclose the information received from the User. At the same time, disclosure of information in the case when the duty of such disclosure is established by the requirements of the current legislation of the Russian Federation is not considered a violation of obligations.

6. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without any time limit, in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such means

7. The operator blocks personal data related to the relevant User from the moment of request or request of the User or his legal representative or authorized body for protection of the rights of subjects of personal data for the verification period, in case of revealing unreliable personal data or illegal actions.

8. User's personal data is destroyed when:

- the user's own removal of data from his personal page using the "delete account" functionality available to the user through profile settings;
- removal by the Operator of information placed by the User, as well as the User's personal page in the cases established by the contract of sale (offer);
- when the subject withdraws personal data consent to the processing of personal data.